Welcome Package

A$3,000 + 350 Free Spins

Split across four deposits

CasinovaAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
A$5
Min Deposit
A$33
Wagering Period
10 days

Casinova 75 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for Casinova 75 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current options are deposit-based free-spin promotions, including 350 spins in the welcome package and regular reload rewards. Here is how they work, what you need to deposit and which terms matter before you play.

Casinova operates under licences from the Anjouan Gaming Authority, PAGCOR and the Curaçao Gaming Authority, providing regulatory oversight across multiple jurisdictions.

How to get free spins at Casinova without missing the key step

The current free-spin offers at Casinova are linked to deposits rather than a no-deposit claim. That means you choose an eligible deposit promotion, add funds, then activate the reward from the My Bonus section of your profile. No promo code is required for the welcome package, which keeps the claim fairly simple.

If you are comparing Casino Casinova with a search for 75 free spins no deposit, start by checking the exact promotion shown in your account. The welcome package distributes 350 free spins across four deposit steps, while the regular reload offers use a different reward structure. Play within your budget and treat the spins as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.

  1. Register an accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email and password, then provide your name, date of birth, address and phone number. Choose your account currency and confirm your email through the link sent to you.
  2. Make an eligible depositFor each welcome step, the minimum deposit is A$33. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so choose another eligible method if you want to claim it.
  3. Activate the rewardOpen the My Bonus section in your profile and manually activate the offer. A promo code is not needed.
  4. Use the free spins in timeThe welcome free spins are for Cash of Gods by ELA Games. Once released, they must be activated within 24 hours.
  5. Finish the requirementsThe wagering period lasts 10 days. Keep the maximum bet at A$5 while clearing the requirement, and remember that free-spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering rule.

The four welcome steps and their free-spin rewards

The welcome package is worth up to A$3,000 plus 350 free spins in total. It is split across four deposits, with each step offering its own percentage match and, in three steps, a free-spin allocation. You can work through the package one deposit at a time rather than treating it as one single bonus.

StepDeposit bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1100% up to A$750200A$33
275% up to A$750None statedA$33
350% up to A$75050A$33
450% up to A$750100A$33

The free-spin total is therefore 200 from step one, 50 from step three and 100 from step four. All 350 spins are restricted to the Cash of Gods slot by ELA Games. The winnings from those spins carry a 40x wagering requirement, so the value of the spins is not the same as cash that can be withdrawn immediately.

For the deposit bonus itself, wagering is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount on pokies. For example, if an eligible A$33 deposit produces a A$33 bonus, the amount subject to wagering is A$66. At 35x, that creates A$2,310 in wagering. The calculation changes with the bonus amount, so a larger match can create a larger playthrough target.

Weekly and weekend free-spin promotions

The welcome package is not the only route to free spins. Casinova also runs two recurring reload promotions. The Weekly Reload awards 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload offers $1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited from Friday to Sunday.

PromotionDeposit timingReward
Weekly ReloadMonday to Thursday50 free spins for every $20 deposited
Weekend ReloadFriday to Sunday$1,050 plus 50 free spins for every $20 deposited

These offers are separate from the four-part welcome package, so check the promotion terms shown for the reward you intend to use. The free-spin activation window remains important: released spins need to be activated within 24 hours. It is also sensible to confirm the current promotion before depositing, as the reward depends on the qualifying period and offer selected.

Another promotion is Bonus Crab, which costs $10 to enter and offers a chance at real money, bonus money or free spins worth up to $300. This is a paid promotional feature rather than a no-deposit free-spin offer, so include the $10 entry in your entertainment budget.

Choose the reward that fits your budgetIf you want the largest free-spin allocation, the four-part welcome package has 350 spins across its eligible steps. For ongoing play, the reload promotions use $20 deposit increments and set out their own weekly timing.

Wagering rules: which games count and how to plan your play

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, other card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full value of qualifying bets counts towards the target. At 10%, you would need to wager more to produce the same progress. Games with a 0% contribution do not help clear the requirement, even if they are available in the lobby.

  • Use pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Keep your maximum bet at A$5 during wagering.
  • Track the 10-day deadline from the time the bonus is activated.
  • Activate free spins within 24 hours of release.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings use 40x wagering.
  • Do not request a withdrawal after activation until the relevant wagering is complete.

The wider Games Online selection includes more than 12,000 titles, with over 10,700 pokies and 840 live dealer tables. Most games have a demo mode without an account or time limit, which can help you understand a game before using bonus funds. Demo play does not turn a wagering requirement into cash play, so use it for familiarisation rather than progress.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks before you claim

Casinova supports AUD and 12 other fiat currencies, along with 11 cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Payment options are localised according to the currency selected, and there are 51 deposit methods in total.

MethodDeposit rangeWithdrawal rangeTypical processing
MastercardA$20 to €2,000€10 to €3,0000-3 days
Skrill€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Jeton€10 to €5,000€10 to €5,0000-1 day
Bitcoin€30 to €5,000€60 to €5,0000-1 day
Bank transferAvailableAvailable3-5 days

There are no withdrawal fees. The general minimum withdrawal is A$20, while cards and e-wallets have a €10 minimum. Card withdrawals can reach €3,000, and e-wallet or cryptocurrency withdrawals can reach €5,000. Standard-tier withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, with higher limits available through the five-tier VIP Program.

Before your first withdrawal, you need to submit an ID document and proof of address. Documents must be provided within 30 days of the request, and verification typically takes up to 10 days. The identity check also confirms legal age before the first cashout is released.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, self-assessment questions and temporary or permanent self-exclusion through support. Live chat operates 24/7, with responses arriving within seconds to around two minutes. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so set a limit before you start and stop when that limit is reached.

FAQ

75 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I claim 75 free spins with no deposit at Casinova?

The free-spin promotions described for Australian players are tied to qualifying deposits. The main welcome package provides 350 free spins across four deposit steps, while the reload offers use $20 deposit increments.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The package includes 350 free spins in total: 200 on step one, 50 on step three and 100 on step four.

Which slot can I use for the welcome free spins?

All 350 welcome free spins are valid on Cash of Gods by ELA Games.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for the welcome bonus. You must manually activate it in the My Bonus section of your profile.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is A$33 for each of the four welcome steps.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering requirement has a 10-day lifespan. Free spins also have a separate 24-hour activation window after release.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is A$5 while clearing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.